YURTSEVEN.ORG is completely for sale, including entire Databases and Domainname.    Price: USD 19.900,-    Phone: +905374766609
     
     
Yurtseven.ORG
 Yurtseven.ORG
     
HOME Data Communications Data Communications Ethernet Ethernet
 

 
Send Message   
  15-August-2018 
It utilizes multimode laser pumping, all-fiber combiner and Erbium/Ytterbium double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to provide high RF output power over wide frequency bands with low distortion and high efficiency in low cost.

       Browse Website Browse Website




Fiber-Mart FTTH-EYDFA-XDB-8P series is a Er/Yb Doped Fiber Amplifier that utilizes multimode laser pumping, all-fiber combiner and Erbium/Ytterbium double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to provide high RF output power over wide frequency bands with low distortion and high efficiency in low cost.
This 8 ports Rack mountable amplifier can be integrated 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm WDM for optional for OLT signal application. Its output power can be distributed to multiple output ports for the application of CATV network. The front panel LCD display and status LED indicators for quick access of unit’s status. It suitable for high power broadband RF, VHF and band specific linear applications, particularly widely used in CATV transmission system and the high power distributing system FTTH requirement. It can be used for CATV analog/digital signal distribution, or match with PON system to construction the triple network integration.

Features
Serve as Rack mountable amplifier
High and stable saturated output power 18dBm per port
8 ports available, if you need other ports, please contact at sales@fiber-mart.com
High Power: Up to 2W total, 1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node
Alternative RF Connectors: Duplex SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC , ST/UPC and ST/APC available for choice
Single or dual 110VAC, 220VAC, and/or -48VDC power supply
1550nm Typical operating wavelength, Integrated 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm WDM for Optional
ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuit
High stability and high precision MPU system
Intelligent network management system
SNMP network management ensure the connectivity with all other network management system
Network interface comes with Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232
10 years of operation life
3 years warranty

Application
CATV analog/digital signal distribution
FTTH Optical Access
Optical Distribution System
In laboratory or field applications
R&D and Training

Simple Diagram



Epon System



Block Diagram

Order Information
Category     APP     Mechanical     Configure     Input Power     Power/CH     Ports     Power1     Power2     Connector     WDM
HA     1     2     2     0     17     32     2     2     2     0
HA: High Power Amplifier     1:CATV     1:1U     1:Normal     0:-3~+10dBm     17:17dBm     1:1 port     1:110VAC     1:110VAC     1:SC/UPC     1:w/WDM
2:2U     2:High End     1:+5~+15dBm     18:18dBm     16:16 ports     2:220VAC     2:220VAC     2:SC/APC     0:w/o WDM
           2:0~+10dBm     ……     24:24 ports     3:110~220VAC     3:110~220VAC     3:FC/UPC     
           3:-8~+10dBm     33:33dBm     32:32ports     4:-48VDC     4:-48VDC     4:FC/APC     
           4:Others                       0: None     5:LC/UPC     
                                         6:LC/APC     
Note 1: 1U rack, Maxim ports number: 4(SC/APC), or 8(LC/APC); 2U rack, Maxim ports number: 16(w/WDM), or 32(w/o WDM)
Note 2: High End configure with SNMP Net management, with standby switch function by RS485 connect.




Parameters     Symbol     Min     Typ     Max     Unit
Operation Wavelength     λc     1540     1550     1565     nm
Saturated output power (1)     Po     13           33     dBm
Input power     Pi     -3           10     dBm
Gain     G                 30     dB
Noise Figure (2)     NF                 6     dB
Output Power Stability     ΔPo           ±0.05     ±0.2     dB
Input Isolator     ISOi     30                 dB
Output Isolator     ISOo     30                 dB
Input Pump Leakage     PumpLin                 -35     dBm
Output Pump Leakage     PumpLout                 -45     dBm
Return Loss     RL                 -45     dB
Polarization Dependent Gain     PDG                 0.3     dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion     PMD                 0.5     ps
Operating Temperature     Tw     -5           60     ℃
Storage Temperature     Ts     -40           80     ℃
Humidity (3)           10           85     %
Power Supply     Vps     170           264     VAC
Power Consumption     P                 50     W
(1): Customer optional
(2): Test at +5dBm input
(3): No condensation


« PREVIOUS        NEXT »
» Ethernet  Category Home «

Callcenter Software


snel_aff_728x90



Free calls and DID numbers from Zadarma


Add URL  |  My Sites  |  My Account  |  Login  |  Contact Us