YURTSEVEN.ORG is completely for sale, including entire Databases and Domainname.    Price: USD 19.900,-    Phone: +905374766609
     
     
Yurtseven.ORG
 Yurtseven.ORG
     
HOME Data Communications Data Communications Ethernet Ethernet
 

 
Send Message   
  27-August-2018 
The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.

       Browse Website Browse Website




The In-line Variable Optical Attenuator
The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.
Key Features
High Precise attenuation value
Perfect environmental stability and reliability
Low additional loss
Flawless end face
Wide attenuation range (variable)

Applications
Fiber optical telecommunication system
FTTH, CATV, LAN
Subscriber loop
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

Technical Specifications
Wavelength: 1260~1610nm
Cable option: 2mm cable
Connectors: FC/APC-FC/APC
Length: 2 meters
Fiber Type: Singlemode



Note: Picture is for LC/UPC to LC/UPC, please take it as reference.


       NEXT »
» Ethernet  Category Home «

Callcenter Software


snel_aff_728x90



Free calls and DID numbers from Zadarma


Add URL  |  My Sites  |  My Account  |  Login  |  Contact Us