YURTSEVEN.ORG is completely for sale, including entire Databases and Domainname.    Price: USD 19.900,-    Phone: +905374766609
     
     
Yurtseven.ORG
 Yurtseven.ORG
     
HOME Data Communications Data Communications Ethernet Ethernet
 

 
Send Message   
  17-August-2018 
The SFP-10G31-40 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

       Browse Website Browse Website




Key Features

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
Average Output Power:-1-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm
Distance up to 40km
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
Power Dissipation  1.5
Build-in dual CDR optional
Operating Case Temperature(Standard) : 0 to +70

Applications

10GBASE-ER at 10.31Gbps
10GBASE-EW at 9.95Gbps
Other Optical Link

Ordering Information

Part No.     Data Rate (Gbps)     Wavelength (nm)     TX Power (dBm)     Re Sens. (dBm)     Transmission Distance     Fiber Type     Connector Type     Temp. Range     Digital Diagnostics
10G55-100     ≤ 10     1550nm     1.5~5     ﹤ -24.5     100km     SMF     LC     0~70 ℃     Yes

Packaging
Antistatic bag
Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
Specific Labels as Request
Seperate white Box for each transceiver


« PREVIOUS        NEXT »
» Ethernet  Category Home «

Callcenter Software


snel_aff_728x90



Free calls and DID numbers from Zadarma


Add URL  |  My Sites  |  My Account  |  Login  |  Contact Us